Loading, please wait...

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter - 1 x 100Base-FX

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter - 1 x 100Base-FX - image 1 of 1
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter - 1 x 100Base-FX - image 1 of 1
$180.99
Sale
Reg: $250.00 Save $69.01 (28% off)
Save 5% every day with RedCard
Learn more
Or
Starting at $16.34/month on $100+ orders with Affirm
Learn more
Sold and shipped by antonline
Shipping
Free standard shipping with RedCard

About this item

Highlights

  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Specifications

TCIN: 78386132

The above item details were provided by the Target Plus™ Partner. Target does not represent or warrant that this information is accurate or complete. On occasion, manufacturers may modify their items and update their labels.

We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented. If you have a specific question about this item, you may consult the item's label, contact the manufacturer directly or call Target Guest Services at 1-800-591-3869.

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future
If the item details above aren’t accurate or complete, we want to know about it. Report incorrect product info.

Recommended


From the manufacturer

No information loaded.

Guest Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet! Be the first to help other guests.

Prices, promotions, styles and availability may vary by store & online. See our price match guarantee. See how a store is chosen for you.


*See offer details. Restrictions apply. Pricing, promotions and availability may vary by location and at Target.com.