Loading, please wait...

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - image 1 of 1
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - image 1 of 1
$184.99
Sale
Reg: $345.00 Save $160.01 (46% off)
Save 5% every day with RedCard
Learn more
Or
Starting at $16.69/month on $100+ orders with Affirm
Learn more
Sold and shipped by antonline
Shipping
Free standard shipping with RedCard

About this item

Highlights

  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Duplex

Specifications

TCIN: 78365399

The above item details were provided by the Target Plus™ Partner. Target does not represent or warrant that this information is accurate or complete. On occasion, manufacturers may modify their items and update their labels.

We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented. If you have a specific question about this item, you may consult the item's label, contact the manufacturer directly or call Target Guest Services at 1-800-591-3869.

Description

Transition Network's Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E-100BTX-FX-05-NA Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Model: E-100BTX-FX-05 Product Name: Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Wall Mountable Height: 1" Width: 3" Depth: 4.7" Miscellaneous Additional Information: Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heatLink Pass ThroughFar End Fault (FEF) Compatibility: E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
If the item details above aren’t accurate or complete, we want to know about it. Report incorrect product info.

Recommended


From the manufacturer

No information loaded.

Guest Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet! Be the first to help other guests.

Prices, promotions, styles and availability may vary by store & online. See our price match guarantee. See how a store is chosen for you.


*See offer details. Restrictions apply. Pricing, promotions and availability may vary by location and at Target.com.