Loading, please wait...

Tripp Lite 152M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 500' 500ft 152 Meter - (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)"

Tripp Lite 152M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 500' 500ft 152 Meter - (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)" - image 1 of 1
Tripp Lite 152M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 500' 500ft 152 Meter - (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)" - image 1 of 1
$257.19
Sale
Reg: $400.00 Save $142.81 (36% off)
Save 5% every day with RedCard
Learn more
Or
Starting at $23.24/month on $100+ orders with Affirm
Learn more
Sold and shipped by antonline
Shipping
Free standard shipping with RedCard
This item isn't sold in stores

About this item

Highlights

  • Cable Length: 498 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male

Specifications

TCIN: 78445913

The above item details were provided by the Target Plus™ Partner. Target does not represent or warrant that this information is accurate or complete. On occasion, manufacturers may modify their items and update their labels.

We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented. If you have a specific question about this item, you may consult the item's label, contact the manufacturer directly or call Target Guest Services at 1-800-591-3869.

Description

Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 50, and 100 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.General Information Manufacturer: Tripp Lite Manufacturer Part Number: N520-152M Brand Name: Tripp Lite Product Name: Premium Fibre Channel Patch Cable Product Type: Network Cable Technical Information Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 m Cable Length: 498 ft Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Physical Characteristics Color: Orange Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket Miscellaneous Package Contents: Premium Fibre Channel Patch Cable152M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber Additional Information: Color coded / labeled connectorsFiber type: all glass graded indexCore diameter: two 50+/-3 micronsCLAD diameter: 125+/-2 micronsPrimary coating diameter: 245+/-15 micronsPrimary coating material: acrylateSecondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 micronsAttenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximumBandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimumNumeric apeture: .275 nominalProof test level: 100, 000 PSIInsertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cableBeveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime
If the item details above aren’t accurate or complete, we want to know about it. Report incorrect product info.

Recommended


From the manufacturer

No information loaded.

Guest Ratings & Reviews

No reviews yet! Be the first to help other guests.

Prices, promotions, styles and availability may vary by store & online. See our price match guarantee. See how a store is chosen for you.


*See offer details. Restrictions apply. Pricing, promotions and availability may vary by location and at Target.com.