Loading, please wait...

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - image 1 of 4Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - image 2 of 4Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - image 3 of 4Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - image 4 of 4
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable OM5 LC LC 50/125 100Gb 7M - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 12.50 GB/s - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - image 1 of 4
Sold and shipped by antonline
a Target Plus™ partner

About this item

Highlights

  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft

Specifications

Cable/Cord Length: 275.64 feet

TCIN: 78415649
UPC: 037332224248
Origin: made in the USA or imported

The above item details were provided by the Target Plus™ Partner. Target does not represent or warrant that this information is accurate or complete. On occasion, manufacturers may modify their items and update their labels.

We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented. If you have a specific question about this item, you may consult the item's label, contact the manufacturer directly or call Target Guest Services at 1-800-591-3869.

Description

Support Higher Bandwidths in Data Networks with OM5 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next generation devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths. Tripp Lite's OM5 Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable is a wideband multimode fiber (WBMMF) solution that supports at least four wavelengths in the 850-950 nm range. This LC to LC multimode fiber optic patch cable is well-suited for 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (at 850 nm). Use with VCSEL Light Sources for a Cost-Effective, High-Bandwidth Solution The N820-07M-OM5 is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable designed for use with vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers (VCSELs) to offer a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution over extended distances in the 850-950 nm wavelength range. It is commonly used in LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. Ex
If the item details above aren’t accurate or complete, we want to know about it. Report incorrect product info.

Shipping details

Estimated ship dimensions: 6 inches length x 4 inches width x 1 inches height
Estimated ship weight: 0.1 pounds
This item cannot be shipped to the following locations: APO/FPO, American Samoa, Guam, Northern Mariana Islands, Puerto Rico, United States Minor Outlying Islands, Virgin Islands, U.S., Alaska, Hawaii
item ships from third party seller: antonline

Return details

This item can be returned to any Target store or Target.com.
This item must be returned within 30 days of the date it was purchased in store, shipped, delivered by a Shipt shopper, or made ready for pickup. View return policy for details.
See the return policy for complete information.

From the manufacturer

No information loaded.

Guest Ratings & Reviews

Prices, promotions, styles and availability may vary by store & online. See our price match guarantee. See how a store is chosen for you.